Closed Thread
Page 5 of 9 FirstFirst ... 3 4 5 6 7 ... LastLast
Results 41 to 50 of 86

Thread: Move the info label

  1. #41
    Ruler of the Land Xibor's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2014
    Location
    New Zealand
    Posts
    2,258
    World
    Sandycove
    Been mentioned before, but worth mentioning again
    +1
    Sorry, but I've slept since then...

  2. #42
    Ruler of the Land Fexno's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Location
    The Netherlands
    Posts
    2,100
    World
    Sandycove
    Threads merged: "Can't access population overview when info popup is displayed", "Move the info label"

  3. #43
    Erudite Pioneer
    Join Date
    Sep 2014
    Posts
    87
    World
    Sandycove
    +1 - another option would be to move the bar over a bit

  4. #44
    Skilled Student
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Posts
    30
    World
    Northisle
    Just move it down by top-bar size and we are cool. Easy and hopefully bug free change

  5. #45
    Jolly Advisor Judelientje's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    193
    World
    Newfoundland
    Seems to me that it's fixed. I can access it now whilst having those messages


  6. #46
    Skilled Student
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Posts
    30
    World
    Northisle
    sadly thats only product of your resolution, you probably have wide screen.
    this is todays screen of unit production from my pc (17" 1280x1024) showing that its not fixed yet


    all that is needed to be done is move those popups to have top limit under the top bar, thats all

  7. #47
    Erudite Pioneer
    Join Date
    Sep 2014
    Posts
    87
    World
    Sandycove
    I can confirm that it has NOT been fixed

  8. #48
    Aunt Irma’s Favourite Writer Larili's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    675
    World
    Sandycove
    It moved a little (left) but not enough then. still would of preferred it moved down so it was below tooltip
    Are we to be told of adventure changes or not? 1 Month on and still SNEAKY RB changes have not been mentioned

  9. #49
    Ruler of the Land Xibor's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2014
    Location
    New Zealand
    Posts
    2,258
    World
    Sandycove
    It hasn't moved at all from what I can tell. What people are seeing must be differences in screen size / resolution. I do hope they do something about it because it's quite frustrating to be looking at my troop distribution to decide what I need to build and then "a stone deposit has become depleted" and wait.....wait....wait.....ok, where was I?.... 500 soldiers, 250 cavalry and ... "a marble deposit has become depleted" and wait.... wait... wait... ok - that was 500 soldiers......
    Sorry, but I've slept since then...

  10. #50
    Jolly Advisor Judelientje's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    193
    World
    Newfoundland
    All I can say is that I couldn't access it before and I can now. Didn't change a thing to my screen. Hence me thinking it was resolved.

Closed Thread

Similar Threads

  1. [Info] The Fallen Army Info
    By BB_Dantesama in forum News & Announcements
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 22.05.13, 15:53
  2. move
    By bokazec in forum Guides
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 07.05.13, 18:41
  3. Can i move
    By stephy89 in forum General Discussion
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 23.01.13, 15:46
  4. Friends label or notes
    By Adrian1st in forum Game Suggestions
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 27.02.12, 13:42

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts

Ubisoft uses cookies to ensure that you get the best experience on our websites. By continuing to use this site you agree to accept these cookies. More info on our privacy.