Reply to Thread
Page 34 of 34 FirstFirst ... 24 32 33 34
Results 331 to 337 of 337

Thread: [Diagnostics] Performance, Lag, Freezes?

  1. #331
    Pathfinder
    Join Date
    May 2016
    Posts
    4
    World
    Newfoundland
    Can not build harbour endeavour

    Your name in the game:Underdog
    Your country and time zone:NL CET
    Date the problem occurred:05-06-21
    Time the problem occurred:19.00
    Your player level:40
    Does the problem persist after a reboot? Yes
    What operating system are you using & what bit version? W10 64 bit
    Browser & Version Number: 90.0.4430.212 (Officiƫle build) (64-bits)

  2. #332
    Ruler of the Land
    Join Date
    Nov 2014
    Location
    Denmark
    Posts
    1,198
    World
    Newfoundland
    Quote Originally Posted by Underdog-the-one View Post
    Can not build harbour endeavour

    Your name in the game:Underdog
    Your country and time zone:NL CET
    Date the problem occurred:05-06-21
    Time the problem occurred:19.00
    Your player level:40
    Does the problem persist after a reboot? Yes
    What operating system are you using & what bit version? W10 64 bit
    Browser & Version Number: 90.0.4430.212 (Officiƫle build) (64-bits)
    Are you sure it is a bug? you need to put the harbor you bought into M house, you will then get a quest - and then the harbor will be in your star
    If for some reason support feels the need to edit what I wrote, please delete entire post instead, dont put words into my mouth that I never said.

  3. #333
    Pathfinder
    Join Date
    Sep 2016
    Posts
    5
    World
    Sandycove
    It is not even possible to report all the bugs - there are way to many - you could at least have taken the effort to fix the bug that was on Test server, but you did not even bother to do that. Shame on you

  4. #334
    Original Serf UsUe's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Location
    Milano
    Posts
    23
    World
    Newfoundland

  5. #335
    Skilled Student
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Posts
    31
    World
    Sandycove
    Guys, You are trashing my premium time. There is no need to fix bugs on a run.
    I beg you, switch back to the client.
    Your in browser App is NOT ready.
    A day passed, I see no improvement. Moreover, it is getting worse.

    Today, I tried to finish an adventure that I started before the last update. I realized that I still move generals. However, it takes me a while to set an attack. I need to try hard to load the troops that I need. Windows keep switching. For several times, I loaded troops to wrong garrisons. Any notices that general lost the battle are gone. And after all, the game froze because browser was out of memory.

    I am asking you again, pleeease! switch back to the client.
    Otherwise, nobody is going to play this game!

  6. #336
    Glorious Graduate
    Join Date
    Jul 2016
    Posts
    110
    World
    Sandycove
    Thread: [Diagnostics] Performance, Lag, Freezes? all of it

  7. #337
    Jolly Advisor
    Join Date
    Feb 2014
    Posts
    179
    World
    Sandycove
    BB are you paying attention? - you've been offered a solution by almost everyone still struggling to play - revert to the Client which for all its faults was playable.

Reply to Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts

Ubisoft uses cookies to ensure that you get the best experience on our websites. By continuing to use this site you agree to accept these cookies. More info on our privacy.