Reply to Thread
Page 1 of 11 1 2 3 ... LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 109

Thread: Bug Report (Unity Version) Template

  1. #1
    Community Manager
    Skilled Student BB_Kumakun's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2018
    Posts
    26
    World
    Newfoundland

    Bug Report (Unity Version) Template

    This area is for bug reports that specifically occur in the Unity version!

    This is NOT the area for errors that already exist in the live version. Please continue to report bugs that already exist in the live version in the Technical: Bug Reports section.

    __________________
    Mandatory reporting

    In order to be able to classify your reports as correctly as possible and process them effectively, we need certain data/information from you. Therefore, please use the following template for your messages.

    _________________________
    Draft

    As a template for your message, you can then simply copy the following text into your post and add your data.

    • Your name in the game:
    • Your country and time zone:
    • Date the problem occurred:
    • Time the problem occurred:
    • Your player level:
    • Does the problem persist after a reboot?
    • What operating system are you using & what bit version?
    • Browser & Version Number
    _________________________
    Furthermore, we need the following information/explanations from you:
    • Describe as precisely as possible what you were doing before the problem occurred, so that we can reproduce this.
    • Describe only one bug per topic. No collective topics!
    • Did this occur only once, or does it happen again and again?
    • If possible, add a screenshot showing the problem.



    You can find a list of currently known bugs from the Unity version >> here <<.
    Last edited by BB_Trafffer; 30.04.21 at 09:47.

  2. #2
    Pathfinder
    Join Date
    May 2018
    Posts
    9
    World
    Sandycove
    Message "out of memory, if you are the developer of this content try allocation more memory to your WebGL build in the WebGL player settings" occured 10:13 pm CET. On https://www.tsotesting2.com/en/play. Game froze .. had to close.

  3. #3
    Pathfinder
    Join Date
    May 2018
    Posts
    9
    World
    Sandycove
    Scrolling upwards in the chat window, with the mouse wheel does not work

  4. #4
    Pathfinder
    Join Date
    May 2018
    Posts
    9
    World
    Sandycove
    When in the ecconomy overview - and you click on a special building it is not shown to you.

  5. #5
    Ruler of the Land
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Location
    Cotswolds in UK
    Posts
    1,408
    World
    Northisle
    Copy and paste unavailable on chats

  6. #6
    Glorious Graduate
    Join Date
    Jul 2016
    Posts
    111
    World
    Sandycove
    using the pin on a window doesn't work if you take stuff out of star

  7. #7
    Ruler of the Land
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Location
    Cotswolds in UK
    Posts
    1,408
    World
    Northisle
    For several, including me, their settlers name ended up missing the last few letters. So I ended up as Lordloo on test - can this be fixed retrospectively?

  8. #8
    Ruler of the Land
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Location
    Cotswolds in UK
    Posts
    1,408
    World
    Northisle
    Your name in the game:
    Your country and time zone: UK
    Date the problem occurred: 29/4
    Time the problem occurred: 09:00 BST
    Your player level:15
    Does the problem persist after a reboot? Yes
    What operating system are you using & what bit version? Win 10

    Mr Myers buff shows as fish steak on barracks - may be the same for all buffs

  9. #9
    Battle Hardened Contributor
    Join Date
    Aug 2015
    Posts
    379
    World
    Northisle
    Quote Originally Posted by lordloocan View Post
    For several, including me, their settlers name ended up missing the last few letters. So I ended up as Lordloo on test - can this be fixed retrospectively?
    Ooooh! Yeah I lost a Z off my name too. Thought it was some naming issue first.

  10. #10
    Pathfinder
    Join Date
    May 2018
    Posts
    9
    World
    Sandycove
    29.4 - 17:07 CET - the zzzz on a sleeping building blinks .. on off on off .. but only on one building. The ! telling me the warehouse is full blinked as well. Disabling the performance code fixed it. It was a woodcutter located at a border of a sector next to an undiscovered one.. partially in a foggy area.
    Last edited by Schlipps; 29.04.21 at 15:16.

Reply to Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts

Ubisoft uses cookies to ensure that you get the best experience on our websites. By continuing to use this site you agree to accept these cookies. More info on our privacy.