Reply to Thread
Page 8 of 11 FirstFirst ... 6 7 8 9 10 ... LastLast
Results 71 to 80 of 109

Thread: Bug Report (Unity Version) Template

  1. #71
    Skilled Student MommaMidnight's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2019
    Posts
    30
    World
    Sandycove

    adventure loot

    https://prnt.sc/13gidh5

    No horizontal scroll bar - I'm using Firefox.

    Apparently prem and normal loot are all on the same line as well. So i've been told.
    There are 10 types of people in this world. Those who understand binary, and those who don't.

  2. #72
    Ruler of the Land
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Posts
    1,477
    World
    Newfoundland
    Prob already reported but is damn annoying when you send a specialist out explorer or geo once you pick its task and send and then pick a diff specialist the previous specialist menu pops up instead

  3. #73
    Erudite Pioneer
    Join Date
    Mar 2014
    Posts
    91
    World
    Newfoundland
    Your name in the game: Graci
    Your country and time zone:
    Date the problem occurred: 5/27/21
    Time the problem occurred: 1850 cdst
    Your player level: 31
    Does the problem persist after a reboot? N/A
    What operating system are you using & what bit version? windows 10
    Browser & Version Number: chrome

    Tropical Sun adventure.. quest to click on pirate ships completed without selecting on the ships https://prnt.sc/13hsx25
    Ship Image after above quest completed. https://prnt.sc/13hszlw

  4. #74
    Pathfinder
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Posts
    5
    World
    Newfoundland
    Chat function is not working here

    Your name in the game:Underdog
    Your country and time zone:NL CET
    Date the problem occurred:28-5-21
    Time the problem occurred:11.00
    Your player level:32
    Does the problem persist after a reboot? Yes
    What operating system are you using & what bit version? W10 64 bit
    Browser & Version Number: 90.0.4430.212 (Officiële build) (64-bits)

    Even after loging out and in it's not there

    Building space of broken down building is not usable again.

    https://prnt.sc/13id63y

    Your name in the game:Underdog
    Your country and time zone:NL CET
    Date the problem occurred:28-5-21
    Time the problem occurred:12.00
    Your player level:36
    Does the problem persist after a reboot? No
    What operating system are you using & what bit version? W10 64 bit
    Browser & Version Number: 90.0.4430.212 (Officiële build) (64-bits)

    Not able to login after reboot.
    error message

    https://prnt.sc/13iee3y

    Your name in the game:Underdog
    Your country and time zone:NL CET
    Date the problem occurred:28-5-21
    Time the problem occurred:12.30
    Your player level:32
    Does the problem persist after a reboot? Yes
    What operating system are you using & what bit version? W10 64 bit
    Browser & Version Number: 90.0.4430.212 (Officiële build) (64-bits)
    Last edited by BB_Trafffer; 28.05.21 at 12:35.

  5. #75
    Community Manager
    Battle Hardened Contributor BB_Trafffer's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2020
    Posts
    391
    World
    Newfoundland
    Hello!

    Please check this thread regarding the endless loading issue.

  6. #76
    Pathfinder
    Join Date
    May 2016
    Posts
    4
    World
    Newfoundland
    Traffer thanks for the action. As i have bought Pathfinder i cann't login atm.
    Is there a work around?

  7. #77
    Glorious Graduate
    Join Date
    Sep 2017
    Posts
    131
    World
    Sandycove
    Your name in the game: royavatartest
    Your country and time zone: uk GMT
    Date the problem occurred: 29-05-2021 all the time now
    Time the problem occurred: all the time
    Your player level: five unity test and lev 77 on old game.
    Does the problem persist after a reboot? yes.
    What operating system are you using & what bit version? windows 10 latest updates, Windows 10 Pro, 19043.985,Windows Feature Experience Pack,120.2212.2020.0
    Browser & Version windows edge, Version 91.0.864.37 (Official build) (64-bit), up to date.

    i have found going into economy overview and selecting a building, the unity game does not go to that building, to me a major problem.
    on the old game the selection goes to the building selected.



    https://www.dropbox.com/s/1sfgy8kn1d...59.56.png?dl=0

    showing mason being clicked but the game does not move to it, like it does in the old game. (ignore left hand screen picture second monitor)
    Last edited by royavatar; 29.05.21 at 13:16. Reason: screenshot corrupt link removed

  8. #78
    Nifty
    Join Date
    May 2021
    Posts
    62
    World
    Sandycove
    Quote Originally Posted by royavatar View Post
    Your name in the game: royavatartest
    Your country and time zone: uk GMT
    Date the problem occurred: 29-05-2021 all the time now
    Time the problem occurred: all the time
    Your player level: five
    Does the problem persist after a reboot? yes.
    What operating system are you using & what bit version? windows 10 latest updates, Windows 10 Pro, 19043.985,Windows Feature Experience Pack,120.2212.2020.0
    Browser & Version windows edge, Version 91.0.864.37 (Official build) (64-bit), up to date.

    i have found going into economy overview and selecting a building, the unity game does not go to that building, to me a major problem.
    on the old game the selection goes to the building selected.
    yes does that for me as well using both Chrome and Firefox. That is the only easy way to find all your buildings sometimes and I would definitely be missing that as well.

  9. #79
    Glorious Graduate
    Join Date
    Sep 2017
    Posts
    131
    World
    Sandycove
    https://www.dropbox.com/s/1sfgy8kn1d...59.56.png?dl=0

    showing mason being clicked but the game does not move to it, like it does in the old game. (ignore left hand screen picture second monitor)

    went here by mistake , see edited post above
    Last edited by royavatar; 29.05.21 at 13:13. Reason: entered here by mistake

  10. #80
    Glorious Graduate
    Join Date
    Sep 2017
    Posts
    131
    World
    Sandycove
    Your name in the game: royavatartest
    Your country and time zone: uk GMT
    Date the problem occurred: 29-05-2021 all the time now
    Time the problem occurred: all the time
    Your player level: five unity test and lev 77 on old game.
    Does the problem persist after a reboot? yes.
    What operating system are you using & what bit version? windows 10 latest updates, Windows 10 Pro, 19043.985,Windows Feature Experience Pack,120.2212.2020.0
    Browser & Version windows edge, Version 91.0.864.37 (Official build) (64-bit), up to date.

    when sending a explorer out for exploration (telescope) and sent , then from same window, send geologist for copper the previous explorer window comes up with telescope, , and the geologist has not been sent. then one has to cancel telescope to send geologist to copper,

Reply to Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts

Ubisoft uses cookies to ensure that you get the best experience on our websites. By continuing to use this site you agree to accept these cookies. More info on our privacy.