Reply to Thread
Page 10 of 13 FirstFirst ... 8 9 10 11 12 ... LastLast
Results 91 to 100 of 123

Thread: Bug Report (Unity Version) Template

  1. #91
    Pathfinder
    Join Date
    May 2016
    Posts
    4
    World
    Newfoundland
    Harbor can't be installed

    Your name in the game:Underdog
    Your country and time zone:NL CET
    Date the problem occurred:08-6-21
    Time the problem occurred:13.00
    Your player level:80
    Does the problem persist after a reboot? Yes
    What operating system are you using & what bit version? W10 64 bit
    Browser & Version Number: 90.0.4430.212 (Officiële build) (64-bits)

  2. #92
    Pathfinder
    Join Date
    May 2016
    Posts
    4
    World
    Newfoundland
    Premium loot doesn't show up. Saw it before but didn't realise

    https://prnt.sc/14qh6mt

    Your name in the game:Underdog
    Your country and time zone:NL CET
    Date the problem occurred:08-6-21
    Time the problem occurred:18.48
    Your player level:80
    Does the problem persist after a reboot? Yes
    What operating system are you using & what bit version? W10 64 bit
    Browser & Version Number: 90.0.4430.212 (Officiële build) (64-bits)

  3. #93
    Ruler of the Land
    Join Date
    Nov 2014
    Location
    Denmark
    Posts
    1,198
    World
    Newfoundland
    Quote Originally Posted by Underdog-the-one View Post
    Harbor can't be installed

    Your name in the game:Underdog
    Your country and time zone:NL CET
    Date the problem occurred:08-6-21
    Time the problem occurred:13.00
    Your player level:80
    Does the problem persist after a reboot? Yes
    What operating system are you using & what bit version? W10 64 bit
    Browser & Version Number: 90.0.4430.212 (Officiële build) (64-bits)
    This is not a bug, the harbour you get in merchant is not a building. It is a quest, put it in star and do the quest.
    If for some reason support feels the need to edit what I wrote, please delete entire post instead, dont put words into my mouth that I never said.

  4. #94
    Pathfinder
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Posts
    5
    World
    Sandycove
    "Connection issue" error occurred at the last attack in adventure Victor the Vicious and got the zone refresh, too. At that time I could not go back to the adv at all.The adv itself got fixed by reboot, but even after rebooting (and clearing cache) the last two battle reports that came during the crash could not be clicked on because the same error popped up every time if I tried. Eventually I was able to delete the two messages, but even at deleting them without actually opening the message I got the error.

    Your name in the game: RillaBeeTheWiser
    Your country and time zone: Hungary CEST
    Date the problem occurred: 15-jun-2021
    Time the problem occurred: cca 21:40
    Your player level:41
    Does the problem persist after a reboot? Yes
    What operating system are you using & what bit version? Win 10 64-bit 19042.1052
    Browser & Version Number Chrome 91.0.4472.106 (Official build) (64 bit)

  5. #95
    Pathfinder
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Posts
    5
    World
    Sandycove
    Quote Originally Posted by Underdog-the-one View Post
    Premium loot doesn't show up. Saw it before but didn't realise

    https://prnt.sc/14qh6mt

    Your name in the game:Underdog
    Your country and time zone:NL CET
    Date the problem occurred:08-6-21
    Time the problem occurred:18.48
    Your player level:80
    Does the problem persist after a reboot? Yes
    What operating system are you using & what bit version? W10 64 bit
    Browser & Version Number: 90.0.4430.212 (Officiële build) (64-bits)
    My understanding is that you get the premium, but it is mixed into the first line. On the other hand, you cannot see the whole list of loot, because the line is too long and you cannot scroll to the right.

  6. #96
    Pathfinder
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    5
    World
    Newfoundland
    Out of Memory error, first time since the update a couple of days ago. before the update, as well as OoM I was getting frequent page not responding.

    Page non-responsive

    Can be created by filling a production queue of 24 hours in ; smokehouse, rph, ph, barracks

    https://prnt.sc/15tbom4


    Your name in the game: ugg1
    Your country and time zone: UK
    Date the problem occurred: mixed dates
    Time the problem occurred:
    Your player level: 53
    Does the problem persist after a reboot?
    What operating system are you using & what bit version? w10 64bit
    Browser & Version Number chrome

  7. #97
    Ruler of the Land
    Join Date
    Nov 2014
    Location
    Denmark
    Posts
    1,198
    World
    Newfoundland
    Your name in the game:Urd1
    Your country and time zone: Denmark GMT+1 summer time
    Date the problem occurred:20-05-2021
    Time the problem occurred: From around 11AM and still have it 20 attempts later 16 PM
    Your player level: 42 I think
    Does the problem persist after a reboot? yes
    What operating system are you using & what bit version? Windows 10 64 bit
    Browser & Version Number Chrome Version 91.0.4472.114 (Officiel version) (64-bit)
    I cant get into the game - it keeps loading forever - I end up getting 2and error was detected in this zone please try again later"

    I get the same result when trying from firefox.


    https://prnt.sc/162nftz
    Last edited by Urd123; 20.06.21 at 13:47.
    If for some reason support feels the need to edit what I wrote, please delete entire post instead, dont put words into my mouth that I never said.

  8. #98
    Erudite Pioneer
    Join Date
    Mar 2014
    Posts
    88
    World
    Newfoundland
    Name: Graci
    Country USA, CDST
    Date 6/20/21
    Time: All times are GMT +1. The time now is 01:06 (copied from footnote to thread)
    Browser: chrome (if someone can tell me how to find the version I can start including it)

    When logging into server, I receive a message the uplay is not available, and will be kicked out of game. If I login again it will work. I receive this message approx 3 out 4 times I log in for the first time, but not when I immediately relog in after receiving the message.
    https://prnt.sc/164llcz
    Last edited by Graciethecat; 21.06.21 at 11:31.

  9. #99
    Ruler of the Land
    Join Date
    Nov 2014
    Location
    Denmark
    Posts
    1,198
    World
    Newfoundland
    Quote Originally Posted by Urd123 View Post
    Your name in the game:Urd1
    Your country and time zone: Denmark GMT+1 summer time
    Date the problem occurred:20-05-2021
    Time the problem occurred: From around 11AM and still have it 20 attempts later 16 PM
    Your player level: 42 I think
    Does the problem persist after a reboot? yes
    What operating system are you using & what bit version? Windows 10 64 bit
    Browser & Version Number Chrome Version 91.0.4472.114 (Officiel version) (64-bit)
    I cant get into the game - it keeps loading forever - I end up getting 2and error was detected in this zone please try again later"

    I get the same result when trying from firefox.


    https://prnt.sc/162nftz
    I still cant log in, 3 days of trying. I can tell that the last thing I did on Sunday morning was sell settlers in harbor, and the spinning wheel started, had to restart browser and never got back in.
    If for some reason support feels the need to edit what I wrote, please delete entire post instead, dont put words into my mouth that I never said.

  10. #100
    Original Serf
    Join Date
    Aug 2014
    Posts
    24
    World
    Newfoundland
    Date the problem occurred: 202106.26
    Time the problem occurred: about 30 mins ago
    Your name in the game: Bodeck
    Your player level: 43 (supposedly)
    Timezone: UTC+2
    Does the problem persist after a reboot? of course!
    What operating system are you using & what bit version? Linux & 64
    Browser & Version Number Firefox 54 and 89

    Today I logged in normally, began rebuilding wheat fields, collected manuscript and began the making of another one,
    and as I was writing a message on Global-2 all of a sudden a level-up popup appeared, my character's level has changed from level 35 to 43,
    I lost ALL MY GEMS (from what I recall I had 3009), which I was saving for Vargus, the amount of all other resources was set to about 9120 (including event resources and collectibles) only population and number of building deeds weren’t affected.
    Refreshing, relogging, restart didn’t work so I guess the change really did happen and was saved in the game's DB…
    I didn’t buy any level boosting buff, just to be clear and now I'm really fed up and lost any will to test anymore (especially since previous bugs weren’t fixed, especially the chat-related ones [i.e. compose key not working])
    Last edited by bodecki; 26.06.21 at 09:59.

Reply to Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts

Ubisoft uses cookies to ensure that you get the best experience on our websites. By continuing to use this site you agree to accept these cookies. More info on our privacy.