Reply to Thread
Page 19 of 19 FirstFirst ... 9 17 18 19
Results 181 to 188 of 188

Thread: Report template

  1. #181
    Glorious Graduate
    Join Date
    Nov 2014
    Posts
    126
    World
    Sandycove
    Brew produced without input, economy view reflects the same.







    Mailbox now has pagination.
    Selection filters only work on the active page, not the whole mailbox.

    6 Pages of mail:



    Battle reports listed as available to select as being bold:



    Selecting battle reports shows no items:



    Going a page where there are battle reports and applying filter results in filtered items:



    And that concludes this week's unpaid, unacknowledged and unappreciated beta testing.
    Last edited by BB_Trafffer; 06.09.21 at 11:02.

  2. #182
    Pathfinder
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    3
    World
    Newfoundland
    when i select trade mail, the first 2 pages are loot mail

    https://prnt.sc/1qx4mx4

  3. #183
    Nifty PharTing's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2018
    Location
    Central Queensland coast, Australia
    Posts
    57
    World
    Northisle

    Lightbulb Any successfully connected 32-bit users?

    Can ANYONE on a 32-bit system get in?

    If so, can you detail what your setup is so our 32-bit users have something to also try please?

  4. #184
    Original Serf WrenchBender's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2016
    Location
    Alberta, Canada
    Posts
    20
    World
    Sandycove
    ok now excelsior is cr4p again, the continuous pauses caused by the zone refresh are driving me batshit crazy.....m and you want us to play an event !!
    c'mon BB get a grip

  5. #185
    Glorious Graduate
    Join Date
    Nov 2014
    Posts
    126
    World
    Sandycove
    And the hits keep coming....



    28 produce in pinned, 0 produced in quest book







    Finally collected mail, now on page 6 of 5



    Collecting more mail



    115k explorers, nice



    lol



    WTF?



    Fresh one 08/09 as BB don't like multiple posts. Been on all day, logged off for 15 mins, come back to this


    Navigating around achievements window, happened three times, captured the last one.



    Last edited by ClarenceDuPont; 10.09.21 at 12:22. Reason: it wasn't a double post, it was cross several days with different topics.

  6. #186
    Skilled Student
    Join Date
    Sep 2013
    Posts
    31
    World
    Newfoundland
    This has happened to many couple of times in different adventures: (short story: if you are sending two generals (or more than one) to specific camp and they will get intercepted, you can not retreat them)

    longer version from todays bonaberti:
    I sent YGG no 1 to camp x (160 defensive miner and 90 golden guard, the camp in front of the leader that has metal tooth in it) and after that YGG no 2 (the space between them was about 9 red steps). I did not notice before sending, that they will get intercepted. When the info box came to that the 1st gen got intercepted, i could not retreat the gen. Every time i clicked YGG no 1, the retreat box was grayed out (and the actual attack was not even saterted yet, the gen was still walking to the intercepting camp).

    Then the YGG no 2... IT was not even at the intercepting area, i clicked the ygg no2 camp, and the lord dracul´s camp opened. zoomed in and clicked ygg no2 camp and again the Lord dracul opened. SO i could not retreat either of the generals. I sent only 1 unit attacks there, so i did not loose much, but that is a big bug if you are sending final attack and can not retreat: big losses.

    (And i think it opened Lord dracul box, because LD was the closest general to intercepting camp, i started suspect this after last adventure when that happened, at that time the cloest general to intercepting camp was one of my MMA's and even though i tried many times to retreat my attacking generals, all i got was that it opened the MMA camp.- i cannot remember which adventure that was, but for today the bug was at bonaberti)


    * * *


    How did the error manifest itself?
    See above.
    • Date and time - When did the problem occur?
    Last time today, around 0.00-0.47 EET
    • What did you do last?
    See above
    • Did the problem occur more than once? Can it be reproduced?
    Yes, it has ocurred many times in many adventures, so i think it can reproduced
    • Have you already done the first steps?
    Please have a look at this topic: Help with Game, Connection Problems
    The first steps often fix errors. Did you check if the error still occurred afterwards?
    • ANSWER: i haven¨t noticed that this error goes away with those tips
    • Have you cleared your cache and cookies?
    ANSWER: yes.
    • Can you take a screenshot of it? (if possible) A screenshot is very helpful and supports your message. If you can take a screenshot, you can simply upload it via the forum as an attachment.
    • ANSWER: sadly not.
    • Which operating system do you use (Windows, Mac OS, Linux, ...)?
    ANSWER WIN 10
    • Internet provider / Internet speed:
    • Internet access (LAN/WLAN/UMTS):
    ANSWER wlan
    • Please attach Screenshots of the Dev Console (Press F12 in the browser while you experience the error). Please send Screenshots of the "Inspector" Tab AND the "Console" Tab.
    • ANSWER i dont see any of the above causes this problem
    • Which browser AND browser version are you using?
    • ANSWER: firefox, newest version is on use, it does not state version number

  7. #187
    Skilled Student
    Join Date
    Sep 2013
    Posts
    31
    World
    Newfoundland
    Today…

    i i was at raid of the nords just about 10 minutes ago. Sent MMA on one camp, that went ok.
    I had to retreat the general.
    Opened the MMA panel and i accidentally clicked the ”send home” -button.
    It worked… so at the middle of the attack, when my mma was walkin to the bandit camp, the mma camp itself startes to retrench and the mma itself started to walk one step forward and one step backward at the screen.

    So i refreshed to page… the mma i mistakelny send home at the middle of the attack did not go home – the camp was at adventure island excactly where i placed it. But this is another litlle bug.

    Before this game chnge you were not able to press ”send home” button if you had already sent the gen to attack.

    (and i had refreshed the game also before i started this adventure and cleared the cache)

  8. #188
    Pathfinder
    Join Date
    Sep 2020
    Posts
    1
    World
    Sandycove

    Thumbs down Level 54 can't do Round 10 - Level 54 players can't do Very Long Adventure Searches

    How did the error manifest itself?
    By giving me a quest which I cannot do at my level. Which really sucks when I've done all the others flat out so I could have time to finish this one before the end of the event!

    Date and time - When did the problem occur?
    15th September 2021 - around 16:40

    Please state here the exact date and time when the error occurred.
    See above.

    What did you do last?
    When I completed the production of 72 wheels and clicked on the new quest in the Celebrathon quest chain.

    Did the problem occur more than once? Can it be reproduced?
    I refreshed and logged in again and it's still there. I don't think it's the sort of bug which just goes away.

    Have you already done the first steps?
    Please have a look at this topic: Help with Game, Connection Problems
    The first steps often fix errors. Did you check if the error still occurred afterwards?
    Have you cleared your cache and cookies?
    How to clear cache and cookies can be found here.

    None of these are relevant unless a fix is planned I think.

    Can you take a screenshot of it? (if possible) A screenshot is very helpful and supports your message. If you can take a screenshot, you can simply upload it via the forum as an attachment.

    Attached.

    Which operating system do you use (Windows, Mac OS, Linux, ...)?
    Internet provider / Internet speed:
    Please attach Screenshots of the Dev Console (Press F12 in the browser while you experience the error). Please send Screenshots of the "Inspector" Tab AND the "Console" Tab.
    Which browser AND browser version are you using?

    Not relevant


    I've already sent my explorers out on the prolonged treasure searches so as to be able to finish the quest. Absolutely gutted. I've attached screenshots with some of my explorers to show you they're out already looking for treasure --- I have 10 out doing this right now, so I would easily have been able to finish however many long addy searches you needed me to do.

    I don't expect you'll fix it between now and the end of the event, but can I PLEASE get the rewards I'm due as there's no way I can now level and do all the quests and it's not fair that a Level 54 is excluded from completing the quest chain just because of level :|


    Edit : Spoke to BB_Trafffer in game and got the feedback in the extra attachments : Basically the answer is either spend gems, or keep grinding levels until you're level 56 and then finish the quest normally.
    Attached Images
    Last edited by SunlitByways; 16.09.21 at 11:32.

Reply to Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts

Ubisoft uses cookies to ensure that you get the best experience on our websites. By continuing to use this site you agree to accept these cookies. More info on our privacy.