Reply to Thread
Page 5 of 19 FirstFirst ... 3 4 5 6 7 15 ... LastLast
Results 41 to 50 of 188

Thread: Report template

  1. #41
    Glorious Graduate
    Join Date
    Nov 2014
    Posts
    126
    World
    Sandycove
    Queues in special buildings are messed up.

    Single example, applies to all.

    675 units of star coins in queue shows 9700 days to finish (maybe game be fixed by then lol)


    Adding 675 units to queue shows 30 days.



    output details also missing

    New queue after adding is 70 days
    Last edited by ClarenceDuPont; 23.07.21 at 10:29.

  2. #42
    Original Serf
    Join Date
    Dec 2020
    Posts
    14
    World
    Northisle

    Fairy Dust buff - Javascript error msg

    How did the error manifest itself?
    Error message and the game freezes

    Date and time - When did the problem occur?
    23-07-2021

    What did you do last?
    Collected daily collectibles

    Did the problem occur more than once? Can it be reproduced?
    Yes. It happens every time I try to zone buff a Fairy Dust buff.

    Have you already done the first steps?
    Yes

    The first steps often fix errors. Did you check if the error still occurred afterwards?
    Yes

    Have you cleared your cache and cookies?
    Yes

    Can you take a screenshot of it? (if possible) A screenshot is very helpful and supports your message. If you can take a screenshot, you can simply upload it via the forum as an attachment.
    http://prntscr.com/1eq2gtz

    Which operating system do you use (Windows, Mac OS, Linux, ...)?
    Windows 10 Home. Version 20H2

    Internet provider / Internet speed:
    Stofa. See online test reesult in screenshot
    http://prntscr.com/1ebf9v3

    Internet access (LAN/WLAN/UMTS):
    Please attach Screenshots of the Dev Console (Press F12 in the browser while you experience the error). Please send Screenshots of the "Inspector" Tab AND the "Console" Tab.
    Not possible after the description. F12 is light setting!

    Which browser AND browser version are you using?
    Google Chrome. Version 91.0.4472.164 (Officiel version) (64-bit)

  3. #43
    Skilled Student
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    25
    World
    Northisle
    ok not using the template, because i dont think my pc info has anything to do with this

    https://prnt.sc/1eqafif

    i cant buy pfb from merchant, its been on -47 seconds since update
    as we cant play im only logging on to try to stock up ready for the possiblility of fixes, cant even do that

  4. #44
    Nifty
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Location
    Stockholm, Sweden
    Posts
    59
    World
    Northisle
    No chat, no mails, deposits don't show how much is in them, new deposits don't show unless you hover above them, number of troops show in even thousands (2K could be 2100 or 2900 - no way to know), hubby says prod in barracks stop when he logs out but I haven't tried myself. As a guild leader I can't manage members list as before, text in notes in members list is on top of one another so unreadable. MOTD is the same.

  5. #45
    Erudite Pioneer
    Join Date
    Jan 2018
    Location
    Scotland
    Posts
    80
    World
    Newfoundland
    Reading in game emails and this pops up


    for bigger: click image


    30 seconds later it works again

    windows 10 x64 , chrome 64 bit latest version , nothing else complaining about network connection problems

  6. #46
    Pathfinder
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    6
    World
    Newfoundland
    5 bugs that make the game completely unplayable for me. Currently logging in once a day to see if it works yet, then closing it again.

    1. It unbelievably slow. It takes between 1 and 5 seconds to respond to every mouse click
    2. To make the font in chat legible you have to make everything else huge
    3. Even if you make chat legible, messages I type disappear into a black hole and never appear to be sent
    4. Provision house, etc, show what ingredients are needed but not what will be produced
    5. Buildings etc take an extremely long time to appear, and some (for example copper and iron mines) never appear at all

    As others have said the game as it stands is completely unplayable. Please could we have the standalone client back until the unity version works?

  7. #47
    Original Serf
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    22
    World
    Sandycove
    UI scaling resets every time I login (and is on 90% default, seriously, why not 100?)

  8. #48
    Glorious Graduate
    Join Date
    Sep 2017
    Posts
    139
    World
    Sandycove
    Quote Originally Posted by BB_Trafffer View Post
    Report template explanation


    • How did the error manifest itself? every time it loads
      For example: error message, connection lost, etc.
    • Date and time - When did the problem occur? every time like today 24 7 2021 11:34 uk time
      Please state here the exact date and time when the error occurred.
    • What did you do last? waiting for island to load
      Please briefly describe your activities in the game. loading
    • Did the problem occur more than once? Can it be reproduced? every time
    • Have you already done the first steps? yes
      Please have a look at this topic: Help with Game, Connection Problems done
      The first steps often fix errors. Did you check if the error still occurred afterwards?
    • Have you cleared your cache and cookies?
      How to clear cache and cookies can be found here.
    • Can you take a screenshot of it? (if possible) A screenshot is very helpful and supports your message. If you can take a screenshot, you can simply upload it via the forum as an attachment.
    • Which operating system do you use (Windows, Mac OS, Linux, ...)?
    • Internet provider / Internet speed:
    • Internet access (LAN/WLAN/UMTS):
    • Please attach Screenshots of the Dev Console (Press F12 in the browser while you experience the error). Please send Screenshots of the "Inspector" Tab AND the "Console" Tab.
    • Which browser AND browser version are you using? Windows 10 Pro 21H1 Google Chrome is up to date
      Version 92.0.4515.107 (Official Build) (64-bit)
      You can find the exact version of your browser as follows:
      • Firefox.
        Menu: Help > About Mozilla Firefox
      • Internet Explorer
        Menu: "?" > "About"
      • Google Chrome.
        Toolbar: "Wrench icon" > "About Google Chrome".
      • Safari
        Menu: "Safari" > "About Safari".


    Also kindly add reproduction steps and don't hold back with how detailed they might be.
    island stops loading

    https://www.dropbox.com/s/kuvi8q80b0...13148.jpg?dl=0

    talktalk fast fibre internet 35-40-mbs

    went to another island to put buff AIGB on, came back and my collectables were back on the island then island slowly reset it self and they went away ,
    and bottum left corner i have half a icon showing "doors available flashing" event is over ????

    https://www.dropbox.com/s/v7fuq058j4...14851.jpg?dl=0


    email drop down selection does not multple select and no selction as to where it get stored, every time.

    https://www.dropbox.com/s/q1a5higy6s...20847.jpg?dl=0

    No copy in chat, all the time

    building troops no total of build showing, all the time

    https://www.dropbox.com/s/wqag01m4y0...21515.jpg?dl=0

    f12 screenshot console for longbow build no total

    https://www.dropbox.com/s/pn1ezkr86p...22132.jpg?dl=0

    https://www.dropbox.com/s/rfh72cjabs...22435.jpg?dl=0

    https://www.dropbox.com/s/mzhe491fdr...22533.jpg?dl=0

    https://www.dropbox.com/s/i3i6hontpp...22637.jpg?dl=0

    https://www.dropbox.com/s/2srvxizqgg...22717.jpg?dl=0

    on boot up geting these errors f12

    https://www.dropbox.com/s/v6ylafciax...35409.jpg?dl=0
    Last edited by royavatar; 24.07.21 at 12:55. Reason: added speed and flashing screenshot , mail, copy, troop build., f12 screenshots

  9. #49
    Pathfinder
    Join Date
    Jun 2014
    Posts
    3
    World
    Newfoundland
    Came is very slow and not updated after any change.
    Screen full of blue spots
    actio on instructions/use buttons

  10. #50
    Ruler of the Land
    Join Date
    Nov 2014
    Location
    Denmark
    Posts
    1,204
    World
    Newfoundland
    Sending gens is an even greater pain now than it ever was. The window does not really react to mouse clicks. When you use curser arrows the windows feels like floating in soap and goes all the way up or down. Finding the right gens is really a task. We need to have it working as least as bad as before. Evertime there is a zone refresh, it interacts with your choices and cancel them, some times you need to start all over again.

    https://prnt.sc/1fajmmr

    operating system Microsoft Windows 10 Pro
    Version 10.0.19043 Build 19043

    chrome Version 92.0.4515.107 (Officiel version) (64-bit)
    internet - 1000/1000 (Mbps)- dont remember name of provider and why should you need to know.
    If for some reason support feels the need to edit what I wrote, please delete entire post instead, dont put words into my mouth that I never said.

Reply to Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts

Ubisoft uses cookies to ensure that you get the best experience on our websites. By continuing to use this site you agree to accept these cookies. More info on our privacy.